Foreclosure sales are held outside the main entrance to the Clerk of Court’s office located in the Dixie County Courthouse near the northwest entrance of the Courthouse. Should you need any more information, please call (352) 498-1200.
Upcoming Sales
scheduled
09/08/2026
15-2025-CA-24
$184,074.92
CROSSCOUNTRY MORTGAGE LLC VS ROGER THOMAS ANSIN, JR AKA ROGER THOMAS ANSIN ET.AL
scheduled
10/13/2026
15-2026-CA-22
$93,965.59
HEATHER BALABAN, AS TRUSTEE FOR HEATHER BALABAN TRUST VS USED CAR FACTORY LLC, TAX GUARDIAN LLC, CARLOS O ROCA, JOHN DOE, JANE DOE
27-09-13-4471-0000-00361
scheduled
10/13/2026
15-2025-CA-60
$138,575.96
LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC VS JESSE RYAN ANDERSON, JESSICA YVONNE LANGDALE ET. AL.
04-10-12-1941-0001-0020
scheduled
12/01/2026
15-2026-CA-44
$80,817.75
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION VS MICHAEL E STROUT JR, ET AL.
09-10-12-2144-0009-0030